|
|
Custom Handcrafted Conference Room Tables, Desks, Credenzas, and Fine Furniture.
Custom made in USA
Our Desks are built from solid maple, cherry, oak, mahogany, or black walnut.
Our desks are custom handcrafted from solid hardwoods
Specialty Woods specializes in solid wood executive furnishings. Custom made to your specifications, created from solid hardwood and individually made to order. A desk from Specialty Woods is custom built from 100% solid wood boards, hand picked for quality and color. The drawers are all solid wood, dovetailed construction. We use steel ball-bearing drawer glides, including easy release, lift out drawer mechanism. We use some of the finest hardware available. We put a hand rubbed oil finishes on all our products. These desks are hand built using the best construction and joinery techniques known in the industry. We identify each desk we build with a Specialty Woods signature plate for the authenticity. Over 30 Years of experience in building individual desks and custom designing fine furniture products. Each desk is hand built from start to finish personally by Neal Burns. Heirloom quality desks for generations to come. Scroll down to view more custom solid wood desks.
Solid Honduras Mahogany Hand Carved Judges Desk To inquire about this product # HC-JD-1, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid Mahogany hand carved Desk has turned fluted and hand carved columns. This desk has a hand carved edge on the desk top. This desk has steel-ball bearing drawer glides with solid wood dovetailed construction. Solid brass hardware drawer pulls. This desk is just an incredibly beautiful piece of art.
Hand Carved Solid Honduras Mahogany Executive Desk
![]()
To inquire about this product # HC-ED-1, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid Honduras mahogany hand carved executive desk. This desk and matching mahogany hand carved partners table/desk. This hand carved desk is a truly heirloom master pieces with fluted columns and hand carved pineapples including a hand carved leafing on the Desk top perimeter and tabletop perimeter. This desk and table has solid wood dovetailed drawers with steel ball-bearing drawer glides, solid brass custom tooled drawer-pulls, and Specialty Woods signature brass plate to show its authenticity with a lovely hand rubbed natural clear oil finish. Custom made to your specifications, by Neal Burns created from solid hardwood and individually made to order. Front view of this beautiful handcrafted skillfully hand carved desk. At the bottoms of each column I lightly carved a family symbol to represent each member for this immediate family.
Custom solid Honduras mahogany wooden desk is 60" long x 30" wide and has 4 drawers with solid brass drawer pulls. This beautiful handcrafted office table has the hand carved legs to match the desk. This partner's desk is truly a family heirloom master piece and will be handed down for many generations to come. Custom made to your specifications, created from solid hardwood and individually made to order.
To inquire about this product # HC-ED-T-1, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This custom handcrafted desk and partners table desk was exclusively made for R. T. C . Management, Inc. Delivered to Tampa, FL.
Custom Hand Made Black Walnut Office Suite
This Executive Desk is solid black walnut with maple border inlay and hand carved top perimeter. Desk size: 36" x 72". Dovetailed solid wood drawer construction with full-extension drawer glides. Hand rubbed oil finish. Credenza is solid black walnut with maple border inlay and hand carved top perimeter. Credenza size: 18" x 72". One file drawer and two box drawers on each side with a pull pencil drawer. Hand rubbed oil finish. These book cases are solid black walnut. Each book case size: 36" x 12" x 72" with five adjustable shelves. Hand rubbed oil finish. Delivered to Spokane, WA.
Closer view of the pencil drawer.
These art pieces were exclusively handcrafted for a private CPA Office.
Chairman's Desk Custom All Solid Wood
To inquire about this product # ARM-CMD-1, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Chairman's Desk, solid African ribbon mahogany. This desk was hand built out of 400 year old wood imported. Designed with hand turned and fluted legs. 2 large legal drawers and one center pencil drawer. The sides and the back are raise panels and the top of this desk has a leather insert 16" x 30". Beautiful hand tooled solid brass hardware used for the drawer pulls. Desk size: 75" x 39" x 29 ˝". Hand rubbed natural oil finish. These art pieces were exclusively handcrafted for a private resident as a limited edition.
To inquire about this product # ARM-CMC-2, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Chairman's credenza designed to match the desk above. Solid African ribbon mahogany wood and was hand built out of 400 year old wood imported. Designed with fluted and turned columns and raised panels. Behind the doors are pull-out shelves designed to hold computer components. The center drawer is a flip down pull-out key board. Hand tooled solid brass hardware used for the doors and drawer pulls. Credenza size: 75" x 24" x 29˝" in height. Hand rubbed natural oil finish.
These art pieces were exclusively handcrafted for a private resident as a limited edition.
Delivered to Woodstock, Illinois
To inquire about this product # 12-B , Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This solid red oak desk and credenza has black walnut inlay in the top, the sides and the door fronts. This desk has raised panels on the sides and front. This desk has a computer keyboard pull-out, with a computer tower pull-out. Manuscript pull-out boards on each side of the desk. The drawers on the left side pull-out shelves on the right side behind a door. The solid wood credenza has 4 each file drawers, 2 pencil drawers and manuscript pull-outs on each side. This credenza and desk has the hand carved solid wood drawer and door pulls. Desk size: 36"x 72" and Credenza size: 20" x 72".
To inquire about these product # D-12-B or C-12-B, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
To inquire about this product # CH-ED-1-NY, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid cherry wood desk with yellow heart inlays. Size: 36" x 72" x 29 ˝". This cherry desk has the raised panels design, with (2) each manuscript boards, and a drop down front key-board tray. Left side has a file drawer on the bottom, with two box drawers above. Right side has a raised panel door, with a 6" drawer behind the door on top, with a pull-out shelf on the bottom for the customer's printer. Hand carved door pull and drawer pulls. Hand rubbed oil finish. Delivered to New York, NY.
To inquire about this product # OD-10-C , Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com Solid Oak Desk with quarter sawn red gum inlays. This desk has a computer hutch on top.(6 Box Drawer) Full tower pull-out. 22" monitor compartment with door. (8pull-outs) on top hutch,(2) pull-out manuscript boards with this desk. Steel ball-bearing drawer glides. This desk has recessed side pulls.
To inquire about this product # 11-D , Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This Desk is solid black walnut with red oak inlays. This desk has 2 manuscript boards with 6 drawers, behind doors. This desk has the articulating key-board pull-out, with a book shelf in the knee-space. Steel ball-bearing drawer glides. Solid brass hardware.
(11-D) Solid Black Walnut Executive Computer Desk with front and back views
To inquire about this product # 1-E, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
(1-E) Solid Red Oak Desk with Walnut Inlays. This desk has 3 file drawers, 2 box drawers,1 pencil drawer,1 manuscript pull-out with a articulating key board pull-out. This desk has steel ball-bearing drawer glides, with dovetailed construction. This desk has solid brass hardware. This desk also has a hand rubbed finish.
To inquire about this product # 6-F, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
To inquire about this product # 6-G, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
drawer glides, designed with recessed finger pulls on the side of the drawers fronts. This desk has a floating top design. This desk also has a hand rubbed oil finish. Front and back view. Size: 48" X 84"
To inquire about this product # CH-6-F, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This solid cherry executive desk has file drawers on the right side, with a pencil drawer. This solid cherry executive desk has steel ball-bearing drawer glides, with recessed finger pulls on the sides of the drawers fronts. With a floating desk top design. This desk has a hand rubbed oil finish.
To inquire about this product # 14-H, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid Oak Executive Desk. This desk has 2 legal drawers, 4 box drawers, and with 1 manuscript pull-out board. The top desk organizer hutch has 14 each box drawers, 3 adjustable shelves. With a compartment in the middle that locks up with adjustable shelves in it. This desk has steel ball-bearing drawer glides, with the dovetailed drawers. This desk has a hand rubbed oil finish. This desk was custom designed for a very tall person.
To inquire about this product # RTD-14-H, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid wood oak roll Top executive desk and this desk was designed with the solid black walnut inlays. This desk was handcrafted with the library system on top. This desk has locks on the legal drawers and the center pencil drawer. This desk has solid brass hardware, door and drawer pulls. Neal Burns, Owner and Designer of Specialty Woods, with 2 views of this handcrafted desk. One of a kind, Roll Top Desk still in Shop. A roll top desk is truly a heirloom piece.
To inquire about this product # 7-I, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
To inquire about this product # 2-J, Order Information Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid Honduras mahogany computer desk has, 1 legal file, 2 box drawers, and a manuscript board on the right hand side. This solid wood desk has a pull-out for the hard -drive tower on the left side with a adjustable shelf compartment on top. This solid wood has steel- ball bearing drawer glides. This has a hand rubbed oil finish. Made extra wide for a wheel chair. This custom desk was designed for a home office. A family heirloom.
To inquire about this product # 3-K, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid oak executive desk has black walnut Inlay. 2 business size drawers, 2 manuscript pull-out boards. This solid oak desk is a flat panel stile and rail design. With recessed drawer pulls. The desk has steel - ball bearing drawer glides. This desk has a natural hand rubbed oil finish.
To inquire about this product # 13-L, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This solid Oak Executive Desk has 2 file drawers, 4 box drawers, 2 manuscript pull-out boards, 1 pencil drawer. Steel ball-bearing drawer glides with dovetailed drawer construction. This desk has solid brass hardware. This custom solid oak desk and matching solid oak file cabinet was designed for an Attorneys Office. Hand rubbed with a dark walnut stain, and a hand rubbed clear top coat oil finish.
To inquire about this product # 5-M, Order Information
Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
This solid Cherry Executive desk with Narra border Inlays. This solid cherry desk is a flat panel design with 2 file drawers, 4 box drawers, 2 manuscript pull-out boards, and 1 pencil drawer. Steel ball-bearing drawer glides. This desk has a natural hand rubbed oil finish.
To inquire about this product # RCD-9, Order Information Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
Solid Pecan Computer Desk, with purpleheart border inlays including the library hutch. This desk also has a hand rubbed oil finish. This design is a great solution for any home office. This desk had to fit specific space. Custom made teacher dream Desk. This photo was taking in one of our old shops, still a beautiful desk.
To inquire about this product # CH-SEC-6, Order Information Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
(A) Solid Cherry Secretary Desk, was custom made for a wedding gift. Nice heirloom art piece.
To inquire about this product # CH-SEC-D -2, Order Information Call 1-866-203-1638 or e-mail info@specialtywoods.com
(B) Solid Cherry Writing Desk, with a side view of the drop door, for the writing area and with organizer inside. Plus this custom built solid cherry writing desk as the book shelf storage. Elegant design with the hand carved sleigh base and the hand carved raised door. Hand rubbed clear oil finish. This is a family heirloom handcrafted and designed for the Press Family Collection.
Specialty Woods specializing in designing and building custom office furniture pieces to your specifications. We custom manufacture solid sustainable hardwood Conference room tables with a variety of exotic hardwood custom inlays, large tables to smaller tables. We also design board room meeting tables with inlaid corporate logos. We pride ourselves in constructing the best furniture products. We use the finest woodworking techniques and joinery skills with the utmost attention to every detail. Our custom handcrafted Desks and Credenzas are built with the same high quality traditional skills which results in designing and creating a custom made product, that can be handed down for generations to come. When you are buying a Specialty Woods product you are buying over 30 years of experience, building a solid wood custom office product. To see the latest custom products that we have recently built, click on Specialty Woods Latest Show Piece page. Copyright © 2011 Specialty Woods All Rights Reserved.
Specialty Woods
|
Prices
- F.O.B. Spokane, WA. :
When placing an order with Specialty Woods, we can provide a delivery schedule. Shipping is available in the continental United States, Alaska and Hawaii. We also ship Internationally upon request. Large or heavy items are required to be shipped on Van Lines, blanket wrapped. Some smaller custom pieces can be boxed and shipped with UPS or customers mailing preference. We ship nation - wide to all U.S. Cities.
Design : Any photos, sketches, or drawings will help in the design process. From design to reality the possibilities are endless. Together we can create that perfect piece you have been looking for.
Purchasing and Shipping : If you decide to purchase a custom product, Specialty Woods will send a cost proposal by Fax, e-mail, or postal mail. You return the signed sales proposal with a 50% deposit. All orders require a 50% deposit to begin the project. During the process of building a custom piece we keep our clients constantly up to date with progress reports and photos of their project. When the project is completed, we will send you detailed photos of the complete project. The remainder of the cost of the project is due prior to shipping. Most orders take 6 to 8 weeks from start to finish, depending on the size of project. Our prices are competitive, our quality is absolutely superior. We are sincere in our desire to provide you with a product you will cherish for many years into the future.
We accept : Business Checks, Money Orders, Certified Checks, or Bank Transfers.
We ship to all US Cities : Conference tables, desks, wood inlaid conference tables, home office furniture, boardroom tables, meeting tables, dining tables, office conference room furniture, commercial office furniture, fine furniture, custom conference room tables, corporate conference tables, executive desks, computer desks, reception desks, credenza, office credenzas, plate rack, occasional tables.
Wood Conference Tables : Custom Solid Wood Conference Tables, Desks and Fine Furniture, Handcrafted by Specialty Woods. Made in the U.S.A. Web Design by Specialty Woods Owners, and have been doing business online since 1997.
| Akron,
Ohio Albany, New York Albuquerque, New Mexico Alexandria, Virginia Anaheim, California Anchorage, Alaska Ann Arbor, Michigan Appleton, Wisconsin Arlington, Texas Aspen, Colorado Atlanta, Georgia Augusta, Georgia Aurora, Colorado Aurora, Illinois Austin, Texas Baltimore, Maryland Baton Rouge, Louisiana Bellingham, Washington Bellevue, Washington Beverly Hills, California Binghamton, New York Birmingham, Alabama Boise, Idaho Boston, Massachusetts Buffalo, New York Burbank, California Burlington, Vermont Canton, Ohio Cedar Rapids, Iowa Century City, California Chandler, Arizona Charlotte, North Carolina Charlottesville, Virginia Charleston, South Carolina Chattanooga, Tennessee Chicago, Illinois Chula Vista, California Cincinnati, Ohio Cleveland, Ohio Columbus, Ohio Corpus Christi, Texas Covington, Kentucky Dallas, Texas Dayton, Ohio Dearborn, Michigan Denver, Colorado Des Moines, Iowa Detroit, Michigan Dothan, Alabama Duluth, Minnesota Durham, North Carolina El Paso, Texas Escondido, California Eugene, Oregon Evanston, Illinois Evansville, Indiana Fort Wayne, Indiana Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Ft. Myers, Florida Garden Grove, California Garland, Texas Glendale, California Grand Rapids, Michigan Grandville, Michigan Green Bay, Wisconsin Greensboro, North Carolina Greenville, South Carolina Greenwich, Connecticut Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Hartford, Connecticut |
Hialeah,
Florida Hoboken, New Jersey Hollywood, California Hollywood, Florida Honolulu, Hawaii Houston, Texas Huntington Beach, California Indianapolis, Indiana Irvine, California Jackson, Mississippi Jacksonville, Florida Kalamazoo, Michigan Kansas City, Missouri King of Prussia, Pennsylvania Knoxville, Tennessee La Jolla, California Lakewood, Colorado Lancaster, Pennsylvania Lansing, Michigan Las Vegas, Nevada Lexington, Kentucky Little Rock, Arkansas Long Beach, California Los Angeles, California Louisville, Kentucky Lubbock, Texas Madison, Wisconsin Manchester, New Hampshire Martha's Vineyard, Massachusetts McLean, Virginia Memphis, Tennessee Mesa, Arizona Miami, Florida Milwaukee, Wisconsin Mobile, Alabama Monterey, California Montgomery, Alabama Montvale, New Jersey Morgantown, West Virginia Mountain View, California Muskegon, Michigan Myrtle Beach, South Carolina Napa Valley, California Nashville, Tennessee New Haven, Connecticut New Orleans, Louisiana New York City, New York Newark, New Jersey Newport Beach, California Newport News, Virginia Norfolk, Virginia Oakland, California Oceanside, California Ogden, Utah Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Orlando, Florida Omaha, Nebraska Orange County, California Palm Beach, Florida Palm Harbor, Florida Palm Springs, California
|
Palo Alto, California Pasadena, California Pensacola, Florida Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Phoenix, Arizona Plano, Texas Pomona, California Portland, Maine Portland, Oregon Princeton, New Jersey Raleigh, North Carolina Reno, Nevada Richmond, Virginia Roanoke, Virginia Rochester, Minnesota Rochester, New York Rockville, Maryland Saginaw, Michigan Sacramento, California Salt Lake City, Utah San Antonio, Texas San Diego, California San Francisco, California San Juan, Puerto Rico San Jose, California Santa Ana, California Santa Barbara, California Santa Clara, California Santa Fe, New Mexico Santa Monica, California Sarasota, Florida Savannah, Georgia Scottsdale, Arizona Scranton, Pennsylvania Seattle, Washington Sioux City, Iowa South Bend, Indiana Spokane, Washington Springfield, Illinois Springfield, Massachusetts St. Louis, Missouri St. Paul, Minnesota St. Petersburg, Florida Stamford, Connecticut Syracuse, New York Tacoma, Washington Tallahassee, Florida Tampa, Florida Telluride, Colorado Tempe, Arizona Thousand Oaks, California Troy, Michigan Toronto Canada Torrance, California Tulsa, Oklahoma Tucson, Arizona Warren, Michigan Washington, (DC) District of Columbia Wayne, Pennsylvania West Palm Beach, Florida Wichita, Kansas Wilkes- Barre, Pennsylvania Williamsburg, Virginia Wilmington, North Carolina Winston-Salem, North Carolina Worcester, Massachusetts York, Pennsylvania Youngstown, Ohio |
Specialty Woods specializes in solid wood desk and tables with unique custom designs. Our products are naturally Eco Friendly. Every piece on our Website as been hand made personally by Neal Burns with over 30 years of experience building handcrafted fine furniture pieces.
For more information e-mail info@specialtywoods.com or call 1-866-203-1638
Conference Tables | Desks | Credenzas | Office Units | Latest Show Piece | About us | Contact | Home | FAQ